UHHC Junior 2017 Season

 

Junior Trainings:

Although some training times may change once coaches are confirmed, the most likely times are:

Year 7/8 boys       Wed 4-5pm and Thurs 4-5pm

Year 7/8 mixed     Thurs 5-6pm

Year 5/6                Wed 4-5pm

Year 3/4                Thurs 4-5pm

Funsticks              Thurs 3.45-4.30pm

 

 

Junior Teams (as at 10 April):

Year 7/8 Boys

Jacob

Anderson

Gihan

Bandarage

Max

Burrell

Christopher

Coetzee

Marco

Coetzee

Archie

Cosslett

Grayson

Dawson

Terence

Gillham

Rhone

Haines

Dylan

Mackey

Shea

O'Donoghue

Matthew

Parry

Lachie

Ross

Sam

Woolcott

 

 

Year 7/8 Mixed (6-aside, but may be re-graded as 11-aside if we get more registrations)

Max

De la Fuente

Thomas

Hardy

Jack

Hardy

Gregorio

Restrepo

Heidi

Waterman

Thea

Galloway

Georgie

?

Emily

Ingerson

 

 

Year 5/6 Upper Hutt (to play in Wellington competition combined with Hutt Club – SUBJECT TO SELECTION)

Kyle

Keene

Blake

Whitfield

Bax

Whiting-Fraser

Jared

Woolcott

 

 

Year 5/6 Black Magic – note this team is getting large if we have more registrations we will try to create another Year 5/6 team to maximise player time on the field

Stevee

Bailey

Jozef

Hall

William

Keen

Frank

Lawton

Kian

Miller

Leighton

Sivorarath

Angelo

Waterman

Kayla

Van de Vyver

Samuel

Forbes

 

 

Year 5/6 Silversticks – note this team is getting large if we have more registrations we will try to create another Year 5/6 team to maximise player time on the field

Jasper

Davidson

Oliver

Jackson

Yasmin

Hannan

Ashton

Herrick

Tyler

Hill

Ephraim

Lord

Nikai

Pepere

Joshua

Timbs

 

 

Year 3/4 Mighty Maroons - note this team is very large and we intend to create another Year 3/4 team to maximise player time on the field

Roscoe

Douglas

Felix

Fenton

Quinn

Gillies

Ryan

Grant-Derepa

William

Lemon

Peppa

Southey

Corey

Whitfield

Thomas

Williams

Max

Workman

Jack

Tily

 

 

Year 3/4 Goldsticks - note this team is large and we intend to create another Year 3/4 team to maximise player time on the field

Emma

Chivers

Lucas

Collier O'Donnell

Fletcher

Cosslett

Bryn

Essery

Sally

Gilbert

Liam

Kenah

Jimmy

Pearson

Mike

Spicer

Joshua

Kitchen

 

Funsticks

Cooper

Chivers

Finn

Davidson

Lucy

Gilbert

Keylee

Goodley

Josh

Hale

Ethan

Hall

Aurora

Hannan

Jacob

Kenah

Scarlett

Lister

Cian

Miller

Tatem

Mitchell

Seth-Taonga

Pepere

Grace

McGall

Evie

McGlinchey

Johnny

Spratt

Ryan

Workman

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com