2017 Upper Hutt Hockey Club Awards (Senior)

OVERALL TROPHY WINNER:
Team Coach Manager    
Women's UH1 (P3) Nicky Sherriff Jane Hirst    
Women's UH2 (R1) Danella Rennie /Rebecca Dobbs    
Women's UH3 (R3) Karen Gooding    
Men's UH1 (P3) Mark  Andrew Herrick    
Men's UH2 (R1) Mike Parry/Kerry Scannell  Casey Nolan    
Men's UH3 (R3)  David Yorston/Rob Hamlin    
         
Women's UH1 - P3 UH2 - R1 UH3 - R3  
Most Outstanding  Emma Waddle  Tamlynn Bagnall  Catherine Gillatt  Emma Waddle
Most Dependable  Heidi Johnson  Catherine Bealing  Angela Browne

 Catherine  Bealing

Most Improved  Elenor Cox  Tavira Cosslett  Fiona Erasmuson  Elenor Cox
Men's UH1 - P3 UH2 - R1 UH3 - R3  
Most Oustanding  Vaughan Baylis  Tom Sumner  Harrison Watt  Vaughan Baylis
Most Dependable  Andrew Herrick  Paul Hodges  Rob Hamlin  Rob Hamlin
Most Improved  Luke Thurlow  Rhys Scannell  Bryan Bagnall  Rhys Scannell
Top Goal Scorer        Nick Mellow (32)
Women's UH1 (P3)  Georgia Lloyd (15)
Women's UH2 (R1)  Tiari Pepere (19)
Women's UH3 (R3)  Sally Murphy (8)
Men's UH1 (P3)  Nick Mellow (32)
Men's UH2 (R1)  Blair Scannell (15)
Men's UH3 (R3)  Rob Hamlin (16), David Marinan (16)
Hat Trick
Women's UH1 (P3)  Ariana Pepere-Kingi, Tamlynn Bagnall
Women's UH2 (R1)  Tiari Pepere (2), Alice Latham-Prokopowicz (2), Emily Latham-Prokopowicz (2)
Women's UH3 (R3)  Sally Murphy
Men's UH1 (P3)  Nick Mellow (2), Andrew Herrick, Sam Wylie
Men's UH2 (R1)  Blair Scannell, Nathaniel Plester
Men's UH3 (R3)  Bryan Bagnall, Rob Hamlin, David Marinan
 
Umpire Reps
 Hockey NZ – Under 13 Collier Trophy Girls Tmnt  Ashley Hanaray
 Hockey NZ – U15  Girls Premier Tournament   Ashley Hanaray
10 Year Mug  Alice Latham-Prokopowicz, Emily Latham-Prokopowicz, Blair Scannell, Rhys Scannell, Robin Gayler, Anastasia Smith, Ariana Pepere-Kingi, Nicky Hill, Cat Gooding
20 Year Award
Defence Award - Defence Member who contributes the most to the club  Mike Parry
Totara Cup -  Up and Coming Player  Tiari Pepere
Oustanding Contribution to Juniors  Jaedyn Eade/Jessica Gillatt-Murray
Personality Award - Overall personality of the year  Judah Plester
Wills Johnson Trophy - Fairplay Award (Sportsperson of the Year)    Alice Latham-Prokopowicz
Hazelwood Cup - Most Dedicated Woman  Karey Stokes
Seaview Wools Trophy - Most Dedicated Man  Kerry Scannell
Binns Cup - Best Overall Team    R1 Woman
President's Trophy - Most overall contribution to the club  Leanne Dawson

 

2017 Upper Hutt Hockey Club Awards (Junior)
P1 Boys Year 7/8 Mixed Year 5/6 Premier Year 5/6 Black Magic Year 5/6 Silverstix Year 3/4 Mighty Maroons Year 3/4 Goldstix
 
Team Trophies
Most Outstanding Player Grayson Dawson Jack Hardy Blake Whitfield Jozef Hall Tyler Hill Corey Whitfield Fletcher Cosslett
Most Dedicated Player Sam Woolcott Ava Meikle Foy Kerkin Leighton Sivorarath Nikai Pepere Roscoe Douglas Emma Chivers
Most Improved Player Max Burrell Thea Alloway Bax Whiting-Fraser Kyle Keene Meagan Stokes Max Workman Liam Kenah
Coach and Manager certificates
Team Coach Jaedyn Eade Mike Waterman Debbie Woolcott Paul de Haan Karey Stokes Steve Whitfield Jaxon Chivers
Jessica Gillat-Murray
Team Manager Leanne Dawson Helen Waterman Malanie Van de Vyver Tracy Bailey Alex Davidson Sandy Southey Adrienne Cosslett
Representative certificates
Wellington U13 A Hatch Cup Grayson Dawson Hanro Van Graan Archie Cosslett Sam Woolcott
Wellington U13 B Curtis Cup Marco Coetzee Chris Coetzee
Umpiring Cassandra Dawson Kianna Dawson Danco Van Graan
Major Trophies
Golden Whistle for Contribution to Junior Umpiring Kianna Dawson
UHHC Committee Award for Fair Play Matthew Parry Gregorio Restrepo Samuel Forbes Frank Lawton Jasper Davidson Peppa Southey Sally Gilbert
Presidents Trophy for Best Supporter Mr Hardy Grant and Sue Forbes Pam and Andy Kenah
Field Cup for Most Outstanding Senior Player  Grayson Dawson
Robbins Trophy for Most Outstanding Junior Player Blake Whitfield
Top Junior Team Year 5/6 Premier - Jared Woolcott, Blake Whitfield, Samuel Forbes, Foy Kerkin, Bax Whiting-Fraser, Ashton Herrick, Kayla Van de Vyver
Top Senior Team P1 Boys
Jacob Anderson
Gihan Bandarage
Max Burrell
Christopher Coetzee
Marco Coetzee
Archie Cosslett
Grayson Dawson
Rhone Haines
Dylan Mackey
Shea O'Donoghue
Matthew Parry
Lachie Ross
Sam Woolcott
Terence Gillham
Hanro  Van Graan

 

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com